GOB National Match Results -- June 12-13

PCP
1st. Harold Rushton ~~~~~~~~~~ 112
2nd. Reinder Schilsky ~~~~~~~~~ 107 (Tie broken in shoot off)
3rd. Johnny Ingram ~~~~~~~~~~ 107

WFTF
1st. Ray Apelles ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 106
2nd. Jim Stannis ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 105
3rd. Terry Almond ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 102

Piston
1st. Ken Hughes ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 93
2nd. Chris Oldfield ~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 92
3rd. Doug Vincent ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 89

Hunter
1st. Charles Garvey ~~~~~~~~~~~~ 101
2nd. Bill Day ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 94
3rd. Rick Broughton ~~~~~~~~~~~~ 80

Pistol Field Target
1st. Jim Stannis ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 39

1st Place Team
Good Ole Boys Club Team
Brad Troyer ~~~~~~~~ 102
Matthew Rushton ~~~~ 95
Robert Ray ~~~~~~~~ 101
Harold Rushton ~~~~~ 112
Total ~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 410

 

All Scores

            Course  
NAME DIVISION RIFLE SCOPE PELLET Red White Total
1 Rushton,Harold PCP USFT Leupold 35x CPH 57 55 112
2 Ingram, Johnnie PCP Steyr Leupold 40x JSB-H 53 54 107
3 Schilsky, Reinder PCP Steyr Nikko 10-50 JSB-H 52 55 107
4 Apelles, Ray WFTF Marauder Leupold 35x CPL 50 56 106
5 Stanis, Jim WFTF P-70 Leupold 35x JSB 8.4 50 55 105
6 Vredenburg, Mike PCP Daystate GP Nikko 10-50 JSB H 54 50 104
7 Garland, Tommy PCP AA Pro-Target NF 36x CPH 50 53 103
8 Hamilton, George PCP AA Pro-Target Hakko CPH 50 53 103
9 Sumpter, Roz PCP Theoben MFR Nikko 10-50 JSB-H 50 53 103
10 Almond, Terry WFTF EV2 Nikko 10-50 JSB 8.4 50 52 102
11 Troyer, Brad WFTF AA 100 Nikko Stirling CPL 51 51 102
12 Garvey, Charles HUNTER USFT Nikko 10-50 CPH 50 51 101
13 Ray, Robert WFTF EV2 Nikko 10-50 JSB 7.9 50 51 101
14 Chamberlain, Greg PCP Styer Nikko 10-50 CPH 49 49 98
15 Rushton, Matthew WFTF EV2 Bushnell 8-32 JSB 7.9 47 48 95
16 Apelles, Hans PCP Marauder Leupold 35x CPH 49 46 95
17 Berry, Dottie PCP Theoben MFR BSA 10-50 JSB-H 49 46 95
18 Day, Bill HUNTER S400 Nikko Diamond CPH 46 48 94
19 Duran, Leo WFTF TX200-SR Leupold 35x JSB 7.9 45 48 93
20 Thome, Scott WFTF EV2 MTC 6-24 JSB 8.4 45 48 93
21 Hughes, Ken PISTON Whiscombe Leupold 35 x JSB-H 43 50 93
22 Oldfield, Chris PISTON TX200SR Hawke 6.25x42 JSB 8.4 43 49 92
23 Medina, Hector WFTF Steyr BSA 10-50x60 JSB 7.9 44 47 91
24 Blankenship, Kevin PISTON TX200 Bushnell 6-24 JSB 7.9 42 48 90
25 Vinson, Doug PISTON VW 75 Leupold 35x JSB 43 46 89
26 O"Brian, Pat PCP USFT Nikko 10-50 JSB 10.2 43 45 88
27 Reno, Brett PCP Ripley BSA 10-50 CPH 38 46 84
28 Broughton, Rick HUNTER Theoben MFR Hawke 4-12 Bar 10.5 40 40 80
29 Stack, Ed HUNTER Bam 50 Leaper H&N Barracuda 38 42 80
30 Guida, Spencer PISTON R-11 Weaver V24 JSB 7.9 38 42 80
31 Hyfield, Don PCP RN-10 Tasco Beeman Kodiac 38 41 79
32 Kennedy, Kelly PCP Theoben MFR Hawke 30 H&N Barracuda 40 39 79
33 Smith, Cliff PISTON TX200 Bushnell 8-32 JSB 8.4 35 43 78
34 Slade, David WFTF Theoben FT Bushnell 8-32 JSB 8.4 36 40 76
35 Guilmette, Roger PCP Steyr LG100 Night Force CPH 24 34 58
36 Oldfield, Benjamin JUNIOR AA S200 Simmons 44 6-20 JSB 8.4 29 24 53
37 Oldfield, Shelby JUNIOR AA S200 Simmons 44 6-20 JSB 8.4 13 28 41
38 Shimizu, Robert PCP RN-10 Leupold 10-50 Bar 10.5 17 7 24
39 Golyer, David HUNTER Bam 50 Leaper H&N Barracuda 5 12 17
40 Brown, David PISTON RWS 75 Sightron 6-24 JSB 7.9 DNF 37 DNF
41 Bradley, Rod PCP Vanquish Leupold 35 JSB H DNF 55 DNF
42 Crocker, Robert PCP ? Night Force CPH 47 DNF DNF