19th Cajun Spring Classic
April 5-6, 2008
50 Points Per Course/100 Points Total Possible
Class Name Belle Terre Lagniappe Total Division Place Rifle Scope Pellet
PCP Miller, Doug 49 49 98 1 FWB-P-70 DM Nikko 10-50-60 JSBH
PCP Omictin, Guy 47 50 97 2 FWB P70 GO FT Nikko 10-50 JSBH
PCP Slade, David 48 48 96 3 Theoben MFR Bushnell 6-40 CPH
PCP Reedy, Phillip 46.5 49 95.5 4 FWB P70 AZ Bushnell 4200 8-32 JSBH
PCP Reno, Chad 47 47.5 94.5 5 AA Rn10-Ti NF 8-40-56 CPH
PCP Thompson, Rick 47 47 94 6 MFR NS 10-50 JSBH
PCP Blair, Greg 46 47.5 93.5 7 Steyr LG 110 Nikko 10-50 JSBH
PCP McDaniel, Joe 48 45.5 93.5 8 Steyr LG100ZM Leupold Competition 35 JSBH
PCP Landry, Warren 43.5 48 91.5 9 Steyr NS 10-50 JSBH
PCP Zimmerman, Bob 45 44 89 SR 10 AA EV2 Nikko 10-50 JSBH
PCP Appelles, Hans 44 44.5 88.5 SR 11 NJR 100 B&L Elite 8-32 CPH
PCP Itterly, Tom 44 43.5 87.5 12 Steyr LG 110 NS 10-50-60 CPH
PCP Landry, Walker 46 41 87 JR 13 Daystate MKIII Bushnell 4200 8-32 JSBH
PCP Lopoo, Benny 46 40.5 86.5 14 Steyr LG 100 NS 10-50 JSBH
PCP York, Scott 44.5 39 83.5 15 AZ Steyer LG-100 Nikko 10-50 CPH
PCP Guidry, Valerie 42.5 40.5 83 Ladies 16 Dominator NS 10-50 JSBH
PCP Smith, Rosie 41 42 83 Ladies 17 Steyr LG-110 Nikko 10-50 JSBH
PCP Smith, Gordon 45 37 82 18 Steyr LG-100 BSA 10-50 CPH
PCP Conover, Paul 42.5 38 80.5 19 USFT NS 10-50 CPH
PCP Winslow, Soctt 38 42 80 20 AA Pro Target BSA 10-50 CPH
PCP Berry, Dottie 29 39.5 68.5 Ladies 21 Beeman Mako Bushnell 6-24 JSBL
PCP Otsuka, Alan 35 33 68 22 Sportsmatch GC-2 NF 8-32 CPH
PCP Shimizu, Richard 29.5 37 66.5 23 Daystate CR-94 Tasco 8-40 CPH
PCP Daste, Barry 36.5 29 65.5 SR 24 Theoben MFR Bushnell 8-32 JSBH
PCP Juneau, Linda 23.5 26.5 50 Ladies 25 Daystate Huntsman Tasco 8-40 JSBH
PCP Shimizu, Robert 13 18.5 31.5 26 AA NJR-100 Leupold EFR 18-40 Baracuda Match
PCP Winer, Bob DNF DNS 0 SR 27 AA NJR-100 Bushnell 8-32 CPH
Piston Tibbetts, Matt 42.5 38.5 81 1 TX-200 Bushnell Elite 4200 8-32 JSBL
Piston Rushton, Harold 45.5 34 79.5 2 Whiscombe-JW-65 MKII Bushnell Elite 8-32 JSBExpress
Piston Duran, Leo 33.5 31 64.5 3 JW-70 Leupold Comp JSBH
Piston Lightfoot, Tony 25 32 57 4 TX-200 Bushnell 4200 Elite 8-31-40 JSBL
Piston Aiton, Robert 25 16 41 5 Bushnell 6-24 CPL
Hunter DuBoulay, Joe 49 46.5 95.5 1 Daystate Mk3-S MTC-Viper 4-16 a 12x jsbh
Hunter Thibaut, Will 43.5 41 84.5 2 Daystate Huntsman G&R 4-12 JSBH
Hunter Green, Ken 42.5 38 80.5 3 Daystate Airwolf Leapers 8-13 a 12x JSBL
Hunter Singer, Doug 39 39 78 4 FX Tarantula Bushnell Elite 4200 8-32 JSB.22
Hunter Archibald, Daniel 38.5 36.5 75 5 AA S400 ERB BSA Mil-Dot 12x Kodiak
Hunter Robinson, Ron 31.5 42 73.5 6 Falcon FN19 Bushnell Elite 4200 8-32 JSBH
Hunter Branch, Eric 33 40.5 73.5 7 Theoben MFR Leapers 8-32 JSBH
Hunter Guidry, Bret 22.5 38.5 61 8 FX Tarantula NS 12x jsbh
Hunter Kirkendoll, Jack 27 23 50 9 Daystate Harrier X Bushnell 5-15 JSBL
Hunter Ramirez, Samuel 13 26.5 39.5 10 Crosman Discovery Leaper 6-24 JSBL
International Appelles, Ray 40.5 33.5 74 1 FWB300 Storey Custom 36 JSBL
International Juneau, Ron 29 32.5 61.5 2 TX200 Bushnell 6-24 JSBL
International Schilsky, Reinder 29.5 20 49.5 3 EV2 MKII Nikko 10-50-60 JSBH
High Score Junior
PCP Landry, Walker 46 41 87 JR 1 Daystate MKIII Bushnell 4200 8-32 JSBH
Piston Aiton, Robert 25 16 41 2 Bushnell 6-24 CPL
High Score Lady
PCP Smith, Rosie 41 42 83 Ladies 1** Steyr LG-110 Nikko 10-50 JSBH
PCP Guidry, Valerie 42.5 40.5 83 Ladies 2 Dominator NS 10-50 JSBH
PCP Berry, Dottie 29 39.5 68.5 Ladies 3 Beeman Mako Bushnell 6-24 JSBL
PCP Juneau, Linda 23.5 26.5 50 Ladies 4 Daystate Huntsman Tasco 8-40 JSBH
** Winner in Shoot-off
High Score Senior
PCP Zimmerman, Bob 45 44 89 SR 1 AA EV2 Nikko 10-50 JSBH
PCP Appelles, Hans 44 44.5 88.5 SR 2 NJR 100 B&L Elite 8-32 CPH
PCP Daste, Barry 36.5 29 65.5 SR 3 Theoben MFR Bushnell 8-32 JSBH
PCP Winer, Bob DNF DNS 0 SR 4 AA NJR-100 Bushnell 8-32 CPH
Team Competition
Team 
SEC FIRST PLACE  In Division
PCP Blair, Greg 46 47.5 93.5 7 Steyr LG 110 Nikko 10-50 JSBH
PCP Landry, Warren 43.5 48 91.5 9 Steyr NS 10-50 JSBH
PCP Omictin, Guy 47 50 97 2 FWB P70 GO FT Nikko 10-50 JSBH
Piston Rushton, Harold 45.5 34 79.5 2 Whiscombe-JW-65 MKII Bushnell Elite 8-32 JSBExpress
Team Total 361.5
TX
PCP Conover, Paul 42.5 38 80.5 19 USFT NS 10-50 CPH
PCP Reedy, Phillip 46.5 49 95.5 4 FWB P70 AZ Bushnell 4200 8-32 JSBH
PCP Reno, Chad 47 47.5 94.5 5 AA Rn10-Ti NF 8-40-56 CPH
PCP York, Scott 44.5 39 83.5 15 AZ Steyer LG-100 Nikko 10-50 CPH
Team Total 354
LA PCP
PCP Landry, Walker 46 41 87 JR 13 Daystate MKIII Bushnell 4200 8-32 JSBH
PCP Lopoo, Benny 46 40.5 86.5 14 Steyr LG 100 NS 10-50 JSBH
PCP Smith, Gordon 45 37 82 18 Steyr LG-100 BSA 10-50 CPH
PCP Smith, Rosie 41 42 83 Ladies 17 Steyr LG-110 Nikko 10-50 JSBH
Team Total 338.5
LA Hunter
Hunter Branch, Eric 33 40.5 73.5 7 Theoben MFR Leapers 8-32 JSBH
Hunter DuBoulay, Joe 49 46.5 95.5 1 Daystate Mk3-5 MTC-Viper 4-16 a 12x jsbh
Hunter Guidry, Bret 22.5 38.5 61 8 FX Tarantula NS 12x jsbh
Hunter Robinson, Ron 31.5 42 73.5 6 Falcon FN19 Bushnell Elite 4200 8-32 JSBH
Team Total 303.5
CA
PCP Miller, Doug 49 49 98 1 FWB-P-70 DM Nikko 10-50-60 JSBH
PCP Otsuka, Alan 35 33 68 22 Sportsmatch GC-2 NF 8-32 CPH
Piston Aiton, Robert 25 16 41 5 Bushnell 6-24 CPL
PCP Winslow, Scott 38 42 80 20 AA Pro Target BSA 10-50 CPH
Team Total 287
LA Piston
International Juneau, Ron 29 32.5 61.5 2 TX200 Bushnell 6-24 JSBL
Piston Lightfoot, Tony 25 32 57 4 TX-200 Bushnell 4200 Elite 8-31-40 JSBL
Hunter Singer, Doug 39 39 78 4 FX Tarantula Bushnell Elite 4200 8-32 JSB.22
Piston Tibbetts, Matt 42.5 38.5 81 1 TX-200 Bushnell Elite 4200 8-32 JSBL
Team Total 277.5
Pistol Field Target 42 Shot Match Gun Scope
Landry, Warren 39 shootoff 1 LD MK II BSA 4-16 @ 12 Kodiak .22
Lightfoot, Tony 39 2 LD MK II BSA 4-16 @ 12 Kodiak .22
Smith, Bubbie 38 3 Steyr LP50 Bushnell 4200 8-32 @ 12 JSBH
Robinson, Ron 37 4 Falcon Raptor .22 Leapers 3-12x JSB 16g.
Smith, Rosie 33 5 Steyr LP50 Bushnell 4200 8-32 @ 12 JSBH
Guidry, Brett 31 6 Tomcat .22 Xisco 4x JSB 16g.
Apelles, Hans 31 7 SSP 250 Bushnell 12x CPL
Apelles, Ray 28 8 Falcon FN8 Burris @12x JSB 8.4
DuBoulay, Joe 27 9 LD 12" .22 Leapers 3-12x JSB 16g.
Guidry, Valerie 23 10 Tomcat .22 Xisco 4x JSB 16g.
Ramirez, Samuel 16 11 12" 2250 Simmons 1-5x Unknown
Green, Ken 8 12 IZH 64M Open Sights Vogel Match
Conover, Paul 6 13 Crossman 2300T Beeman 3-9x Unknown
Archibald, Daniel 4 14 Aeron B96 Open Sights Unknown